Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Players

International Preview: Who's playing where?

All the details for our players away with their nations this month

4 September 2019

15 Brentford players are away with their nations this week, here's a full run down of who's involved where

Thursday 5 September

Pontus Jansson: Faroe Islands vs Sweden, UEFA European Championship Qualifiers, Tórsvøllur, Torshavn, kick-off 7.45pm

Henrik Dalsgaard: Gibraltar vs Denmark, UEFA European Championship Qualifiers, Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar, kick-off 7.45pm

Bryan Mbeumo: France Under-21 vs Albania Under-21, International Friendly, Stade De La Licorne, Amiens, kick-off 8pm

Jan Zamburek: Switzerland Under-19 vs Czech Republic Under-19, International Friendly, Friborg, kick-off 4pm

Friday 6 September

Ellery Balcombe: Turkey Under-21 vs England Under-21, UEFA Euro Under-21 Qualifying, ─░zmit Stadium, Izmit, kick-off 6.45pm

Cole Dasilva: Wales Under-21 vs Belgium Under-21, UEFA Euro Under-21 Qualifying, Racecourse Ground, Wrexham, kick-off 5pm

Patrik Gunnarsson: Iceland Under-21 vs Luxembourg Under-21, UEFA Euro Under-21 Qualifying, Vikin, Reykjavík, kick-off 6pm

Jaakko Oksanen: Ukraine Under-21 vs Finland Under-21, UEFA Euro Under-21 Qualifying, UTB Metallurh, Zaporizhzhia, kick-off 4.30pm

Mads Roerslev Rasmussen: Denmark Under-21 vs Hungary Under-21, International Friendly, Aalborg Stadium, Aalborg, kick-off 5.30pm

Nick Tsaroulla: Norway Under-21 vs Cyprus Under-21, UEFA Euro Under-21 Qualifying, Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen, kick-off 6pm

Joe Adams: Denmark Under-19 vs Wales Under-19, Four Nations Tournament, Nakskov Stadium, Nakskov, kick-off 4pm

Simon Andersson: Sweden Under-19 vs Norway Under-19, Four Nations Tournament, TBC, TBC

Gustav Mogensen: Denmark Under-19 vs Wales Under-19, Four Nations Tournament, Nakskov Stadium, Nakskov, kick-off 4pm

Saturday 7 September

Kamohelo Mokotjo: South Africa vs Zambia, International Friendly, Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka, kick-off 3pm

Sunday 8 September

Pontus Jansson: Sweden vs Norway, UEFA European Championship Qualifiers, Nationalarenan, Stockholm, kick-off 7.45pm

Henrik Dalsgaard: Georgia vs Denmark, UEFA European Championship Qualifiers, Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi, kick-off 5pm

Monday 9 September

Saïd Benrahma: Algeria vs Benin, International Friendly, Stade 05 Juillet, Algiers, kick-off 9pm

Ellery Balcombe: England Under-21 vs Kosovo Under-21, UEFA Euro Under-21 Qualifying, KC Stadium, Hull, kick-off 7.45pm

Patrik Gunnarsson: Iceland Under-21 vs Armenia Under-21, UEFA Euro Under-21 Qualifying, Vikin, Reykjavík, kick-off 6pm

Bryan Mbeumo: France Under-21 vs Czech Republic Under-21, International Friendly, Stade De L’Aube, Troyes, kick-off 8pm

Joe Adams: Wales Under-19 vs Norway/Sweden Under-19s, Four-Nations Tournament, Nakskov Stadium, Nakskov, kick-off 2pm

Simon Andersson: Sweden Under-19s vs Wales/Denmark Under-19s, Four-Nations Tournament, TBC, TBC

Gustav Mogensen: Denmark Under-19 vs Norway/Sweden Under-19s, Four-Nations Tournament, Nykøbing F. Sports Park, Nykøbing, kick-off 2pm

Tuesday 10 September

Cole Dasilva: Wales Under-21 vs Germany Under-21, UEFA Euro Under-21 Qualifying, Racecourse Ground, Wrexham, kick-off 7pm

Jaakko Oksanen: Finland Under-21 vs Northern Ireland Under-21, UEFA Euro Under-21 Qualifying, Raatti Stadium, Oulu, kick-off 5pm

Mads Roerslev Rasmussen: Denmark Under-21 vs Romania Under-21, UEFA Euro Under-21 Qualifying, Aalborg Stadium, Aalborg, kick-off 5.30pm

Nick Tsaroulla: Netherlands Under-21 vs Cyprus Under-21, UEFA Euro Under-21 Qualifying, Stadion De Vijverberg, Doetinchem, kick-off 6pm

Jan Zamburek: Belgium Under-19 vs Czech Republic Under-19, International Friendly, Tubize, kick-off 12noon


Advertisement block