Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Players

International Preview: November 2019

Find out where our players are in action this international break

13 November 2019

18 Brentford players will be away with their nations on two continents this week, here's a full rundown of where and when they will be playing.

Wednesday 13 November

Joe Adams: Wales Under-19 vs Poland, European Championship Qualifying, Rodney Parade, Newport, kick-off 1pm

Simon Andersson and Fredrik Hammar: Sweden Under-19 vs Slovenia, European Championship Qualifying, Gavlevallen, Gävle, kick-off 5pm

Gustav Mogensen: Denmark Under-19 vs Finland, European Championship Qualifying, Køge Stadion, Køge, kick-off 6pm

Thursday 14 November

Julian Jeanvier: Mali vs Guinea, Africa Cup of Nations Qualifying, Stade du 26 Mars, Bamoko, kick-off 7pm

Kamohelo Mokotjo: Ghana vs South Africa, Africa Cup of Nations Qualifying, Cape Coast Sports Stadium, Cape Coast, kick-off 7pm

Jaakko Oksanen: Romania vs Finland Under-21, European Championship Qualifying, Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu, Voluntari, kick-off 6pm

Jan Žambůrek: Holland vs Czech Republic Under-19, International Friendly, Sportpark Nieuw Zuid, Katwijk, kick-off 6pm

Friday 15 November

Henrik Dalsgaard and Christian Nørgaard: Denmark vs Gibraltar, European Championship Qualifying, Parken, Copenhagen, kick-off 7.45pm

Pontus Jansson: Romania vs Sweden, European Championship Qualifying, Arena Națională, Bucharest, kick-off 7.45pm

Ellery Balcombe: Albania vs England Under-21, European Championship Qualifying, Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkodër, kick-off 6pm

Bryan Mbuemo: France Under-21 vs Georgia, European Championship Qualifying, Stade Marcel Picot, Nancy, kick-off 8pm

Mads Roerslev, Japhet Sery Larsen, and Mads Sorensen: Ukraine vs Denmark Under-21, European Championship Qualifying, Arena Lviv, Lviv, kick-off 4.30pm

David Titov: Russia vs Latvia Under-21, European Championship Qualifying, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, kick-off 3pm

Saturday 16 November

Patrik Gunnarsson: Italy vs Iceland Under-21, European Championship Qualifying, Stadio Paolo Mazza, Ferrara, kick-off 5.30pm

Joe Adams: Wales Under-19 vs Russia, European Championship Qualifying, Cardiff International Sports Campus, Cardiff kick-off 1pm

Simon Andersson and Fredrik Hammar: Sweden Under-19 vs Estonia, European Championship Qualifying, Jernvallen, Sandviken, kick-off 12 noon

Gustav Mogensen: Denmark Under-19 vs Faroe Islands, European Championship Qualifying, Køge Stadion, Køge, kick-off 5pm

Jan Žambůrek: Mexico vs Czech Republic Under-19, International Friendly, Sportpark Juliana, 's-Gravenzande, kick-off 1.30pm

Sunday 17 November

Julian Jeanvier: Guinea vs Namibia, Africa Cup of Nations Qualifying, Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry, kick-off 4pm

Kamohelo Mokotjo: South Africa vs Sudan, Africa Cup of Nations Qualifying, Orlando Stadium, Soweto, kick-off 1pm

Monday 18 November

Henrik Dalsgaard and Christian Nørgaard: Republic of Ireland vs Denmark, European Championship Qualifying, Aviva Stadium, Dublin, kick-off 7.45pm

Pontus Jansson: Sweden vs Faroe Islands, European Championship Qualifying, Friends Arena, Stockholm, kick-off 7.45pm

Tuesday 19 November

Ellery Balcombe: Holland vs England Under-21, International Friendly, Stadion De Vijverberg, Doetinchem, kick-off 5.30pm

Patrik Gunnarsson: England vs Iceland Under-21, International Friendly, Adams Park, Wycombe, kick-off 7pm

Bryan Mbuemo: Switzerland vs France Under-21, European Championship Qualifying, Stade de la Maladière, Neuchâtel, kick-off 6pm

Mads Roerslev, Japhet Sery Larsen, and Mads Sorensen: Denmark Under-21 vs Malta, European Championship Qualifying, Norjyske Arena, Aalborg, kick-off 5pm

Joe Adams: Wales Under-19 vs Kosovo, European Championship Qualifying, Rodney Parade, Newport, kick-off 1pm

Simon Andersson and Fredrik Hammar: Sweden Under-19 vs Ukraine, European Championship Qualifying, Gavlevallen, Gävle, kick-off 12 noon

Gustav Mogensen: Denmark Under-19 vs France, European Championship Qualifying, Køge Stadion, Køge, kick-off 1pm

 


Advertisement block