Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Players

International Preview: Eight Bees away with their nations

See who's in action where this international window

13 November 2018

Chris Mepham

Wales vs Denmark, Nations League Group B4, Cardiff City Stadium, Friday 16 November, kick-off 7.45pm

Albania vs Wales, International Friendly, Elbasan Arena, Tuesday 20 November, kick-off 7pm

Henrik Dalsgaard

Wales vs Denmark, Nations League Group B4, Cardiff City Stadium, Friday 16 November, kick-off 7.45pm

Denmark vs Republic of Ireland, Nations League Group B4, Ceres Park, Monday 19 November, kick-off 7.45pm

Romaine Sawyers

St Kitts and Nevis vs Canada, CONCACAF Nations League Qualifying, Warner Park, Monday 19 November, kick-off 1am

Ezri Konsa

Italy Under-21s vs England Under-21s, International Friendly, Stadio Paolo Mazza, Thursday 15 November, kick-off 5.30pm

Denmark Under-21s vs England Under-21s, International Friendly, Blue Water Arena, Tuesday 20 November, kick-off 5pm

Kolbeinn Finnsson

Iceland Under-21s vs Mexico Under-21s, Four Nations Tourmament, Wanzhou Sport Center, Thursday 15 November, kick-off 7am

China Under-21s vs Iceland Under-21s, Four Nations Tournament, Wanzhou Sport Center, Saturday 17 November, kick-off 11.35am

Iceland Under-21s vs Thailand Under-21s, Four Nations Tournament, Wanzhou Sport Centre, Monday 19 November, kick-off 7am

Patrik Gunnarsson

Iceland Under-19 vs Turkey Under-19, European Championship Qualifying, Arslan Zeki Demirci Sports Complex, Wednesday 14 November, kick-off 3pm

Iceland Under-19 vs England Under-19, European Championship Qualifying, Arslan Zeki Demirci Sports Complex, Saturday 17 November, kick-off 10am

Iceland Under-19 vs Moldova Under-19, European Championship Qualifying, Arslan Zeki Demirci Sports Complex, Tuesday 20 November, kick-off 1pm

David Titov

Latvia Under-19 vs Russia Under-19, European Championship Qualifying, Peyia Municipal Stadium, Tuesday 13 November, kick-off 1.30pm

Latvia Under-19 vs Montenegro Under-19, European Championship Qualifying, Stelios Kyriakides Stadium, Friday 16 November, kick-off 11am

Cyprus Under-19 vs Latvia Under-19, European Championship Qualifying, Kouklia Community Stadium, Monday 19 November, kick-off 11am

Jan Zamburek

Italy Under-18 vs Czech Republic Under-18, International Friendly, Centro Giulio Onesti, Friday 16 November, kick-off 11am

Czech Republic Under-18 vs Austria Under-18, International Friendly, 1.SC Znojmo, Monday 19 November, kick-off 4pm

(All Times UK time)


Advertisement block